List of Approved Institutions Participating in SIWES

FEDERAL UNIVERSITIES
S/N Name Supervising ITF Area Office
1 Abubakar Tafawa Balewa University, Bauchi Bauchi Area Office
2 Ahmadu Bello University, Zaria Kaduna Area Office
3 Alex Ekweme Fed. Univ., Ndufu Alike, Ikwo, Ebonyi Abakaliki Area Office
4 Bayero University, Kano Kano Area Office
5 FCE (T) Potiskum (B.Ed) Affiliated to FUT, Minna Maiduguri Area Office
6 FCE (T), Akoka (B.Ed.) Affiliated to FUT, Minna Lagos Island Area Office
7 FCE Kano (B.Ed.) Affiliated to ABU Zaria Kano Area Office
8 FCE Pankshin (B.Ed.) Affiliated to UniJos Jos Area Office
9 FCE Zaria (B.Ed.) Affiliated to ABU Zaria Kaduna Area Office
10 Federal University of Agriculture, Abeokuta Abeokuta Area Office
11 Federal University of Agriculture, Makurdi Makurdi Area Office
12 Federal University of Petroleum Resources Effurun Warri Area Office
13 Federal University of Tech., Akure Akure Area Office
14 Federal University of Tech., Minna Minna Area Office
15 Federal University of Tech., Owerri Owerri Area Office
16 Federal University, Birnin Kebbi Sokoto Area Office
17 Federal University, Dutse Kano Area Office
18 Federal University, Dutsin-Ma Katsina Area Office
19 Federal University, Gashua Maiduguri Area Office
20 Federal University, Gusau Gusau Area Office
21 Federal University, Kashere Bauchi Area Office
22 Federal University, Lafia Lafia Area Office
23 Federal University, Lokoja Lokoja Area Office
24 Federal University, Otuoke Bayelsa State Yenagoa Area Office
25 Federal University, Oye-Ekiti Akure Area Office
26 Federal University, Wukari Yola Area Office
27 Joseph Sarwuan Taka University Makurdi Area Office
28 Kaduna Poly. (B.Ed.) Affiliated to FUT, Minna Kaduna Area Office
29 Michael Opara University, Umudike Aba Area Office
30 Modibbo Adama University of Tech., Yola Yola Area Office
31 National Open University of Nigeria, Abuja Abuja Area Office
32 Nigeria Army University, Biu Maiduguri Area Office
33 Nigerian Defence Academy Kaduna Area Office
34 Nigerian Maritime University, Okerenkoko Warri Area Office
35 Nigerian Police Academy, Wudil Kano Area Office
36 Nnamdi Azikiwe University, Awka Awka Area Office
37 Obafemi Awolowo University, Ile-Ife Ibadan Area Office
38 University of Abuja Gwagwalada Area Office
39 University of Benin Benin Area Office
40 University of Calabar Calabar Area Office
41 University of Ibadan Ibadan Area Office
42 University of Ilorin Ilorin Area Office
43 University of Jos Jos Area Office
44 University of Lagos Lagos Island Area Office
45 University of Maiduguri Maiduguri Area Office
46 University of Nigeria, Nsukka Enugu Area Office
47 University of Port-Harcourt, Choba Rumuokwuta Area Office
48 University of Uyo Uyo Area Office
49 Usman Danfodio University, Sokoto Sokoto Area Office
STATE UNIVERSITIES
S/N Name Supervising ITF Area Office
1 Abia State University, Uturu Aba Area Office
2 Adamawa State University, Mubi, Yola Yola Area Office
3 Adekunle Ajasin University, Akoko-Akure Akure Area Office
4 Akwa Ibom State University Uyo Area Office
5 Aliko Dangote University of Science and Technology, Wudil Kano Area Office
6 Ambrose Ali University, Ekpoma Benin Area Office
7 Bamidele Olumilua University of Education, Science and Technology, Ikere Akure Area Office
8 Bauchi State University, Gadau Bauchi Area Office
9 Benue State University, Makurdi Makurdi Area Office
10 Chukwu Emeka Odimegwu Ojukwu Uni. of Sc. & Tech, Uli Awka Area Office
11 Cross River State University of Technology, Calabar Calabar Area Office
12 Delta State University, Abraka Warri Area Office
13 Ebonyi State University, Abakiliki Abakaliki Area Office
14 Ekiti State University Ado-Ekiti Akure Area Office
15 Enugu State Uni. Of Science & Tech., Enugu Enugu Area Office
16 First technical University Ibadan Area Office
17 Gombe State University, Gombe Bauchi Area Office
18 Ibrahim Badamasi Babangida University, Lapai Minna Area Office
19 Ignatius Ajuru Univ. of Edu., Rumuonumeni Rumuokwuta Area Office
20 Imo State University, Owerri Owerri Area Office
21 Kaduna State University, Kaduna Kaduna Area Office
22 Kebbi state University of Science and Tech., Aliero Sokoto Area Office
23 Kogi State University, Anyingba Lokoja Area Office
24 Kwara State University, Malete, Ilorin Ilorin Area Office
25 Ladoke Akintola Uni. Of Tech., Ogbomosho Ibadan Area Office
26 Lagos State University of Education Badagry Area Office
27 Lagos State University, Ojo Badagry Area Office
28 Nassarawa State University, Keffi Lafia Area Office
29 Niger Delta University, Yenegoa Yenagoa Area Office
30 Olabisi Onabanjo University, Ago Iwoye Abeokuta Area Office
31 Ondo State University of Sc. & Tech, Okitipupa Akure Area Office
32 Osun State University, Osogbo Ibadan Area Office
33 Plateau State University, Bokkos Jos Area Office
34 Prince Abubakar Audu University, Anyigba Lokoja Area Office
35 Rivers State University, Port-Harcourt Rumuokwuta Area Office
36 Sokoto State University Sokoto Area Office
37 Sule Lamido University, Kafin - Hausa Kano Area Office
38 Tai Solarin University of Education , Ijebu- ode Abeokuta Area Office
39 Taraba State University, Jalingo Yola Area Office
40 Umaru Musa ‘Yar’adua University, Katsina Katsina Area Office
41 University of Delta Agbor Warri Area Office
42 Yobe State University, Damaturu Maiduguri Area Office
43 Yusuf Maitama Sule University, Kano Kano Area Office
PRIVATE UNIVERSITIES
S/N Name Supervising ITF Area Office
1 Achiever’s University, Owo Akure Area Office
2 Adeleke University, Ede Osun State Ibadan Area Office
3 Admilralty University Of Nigeria, Ibusa Warri Area Office
4 Afe Babalola University, Ado-Ekiti Akure Area Office
5 Ajayi Crowther University, Oyo Ibadan Area Office
6 Al-Hikmah University, Ilorin Ilorin Area Office
7 Al-Qalam University, Katsina Katsina Area Office
8 American University of Nigeria, Yola Yola Area Office
9 Arthur Jarvis University Calabar Area Office
10 Babcock University, Remo Abeokuta Area Office
11 Bells University, Abeokuta Abeokuta Area Office
12 Benson Idahosa University Benin Area Office
13 Bingham University, Karu Lafia Area Office
14 Bowen University, Osun State Ibadan Area Office
15 Caleb University, Imota, Lagos Ikeja Area Office
16 Caritas University, Enugu Enugu Area Office
17 Coal City University Enugu Area Office
18 Covenant University, Otta Abeokuta Area Office
19 Crawford University, Igbesa, Ogun State Abeokuta Area Office
20 Crescent University, Abeokuta Abeokuta Area Office
21 Crown-Hill University, Eiyekorin-Ilorin Ilorin Area Office
22 Dominican University, Ibadan Ibadan Area Office
23 Dominion University Ibadan Area Office
24 Edo State University, Iyanamo, Edo State Benin Area Office
25 Edwin Clark University, Kiagbodo, Burutu Warri Area Office
26 Elizade University, Wuraola-Ade, Ondo State Akure Area Office
27 Evangel University, Ekaeze, Abakaliki Abakaliki Area Office
28 Fountain University, Osogbo Ibadan Area Office
29 Godfrey Okoye University, Enugu Enugu Area Office
30 Gregory University, Uturu Aba Area Office
31 Hallmark University Ogun state Victoria Island Area Office
32 Hezekiah University, Umudi Imo State Owerri Area Office
33 Igbinedion University, Okada Benin Benin Area Office
34 Joseph Ayo Babalola University Ibadan Area Office
35 Kings University, Odeomu Osun State Ibadan Area Office
36 Kwararafa University, Wukari Yola Area Office
37 Landmark University, Omueran Ilorin Area Office
38 Lead City University, Ibadan Ibadan Area Office
39 Madonna University, Okija, Anambra State Awka Area Office
40 McPherson University, Ibadan Ibadan Area Office
41 Mountain Top University, Ogun State Abeokuta Area Office
42 Nile University, Abuja Abuja Area Office
43 Novena University, Delta State Warri Area Office
44 Obong University, Obong-Ntak Uyo Area Office
45 Oduduwa University, Ile-Ife Ibadan Area Office
46 PAMO University of Medical Sciences, Oyibo. Rumuokwuta Area Office
47 Precious CornerStone University Ibadan Area Office
48 Redeemer’s University, Ede Ibadan Area Office
49 Renaissance University, Ugbawka Enugu Area Office
50 Rhema University, Aba Aba Area Office
51 Ritman University, Ikot-Ekpene Uyo Area Office
52 Salem University, Lokoja Lokoja Area Office
53 Samuel Adegboyega University, Ogwa Benin Area Office
54 South Western University, Okun Owa Abeokuta Area Office
55 Summit University Ilorin Area Office
56 Tansian University, Umunya Awka Area Office
57 Trinity University Lagos Lagos Island Area Office
58 University of Mkar, Benue State Makurdi Area Office
59 Veritas University, Abuja Abuja Area Office
60 Wesley University, Ondo Akure Area Office
61 Western Delta University Oghara Warri Area Office
FEDERAL POLYTECHNICS
S/N Name Supervising ITF Area Office
1 Adeyemi College of Education, Ondo Akure Area Office
2 Airforce Institute of Technology, Kaduna Kaduna Area Office
3 Akanu-Ibiam Fed. Polytechnic, Unwana-Afikpo Abakaliki Area Office
4 Alvan Ikoku College of Education, Owerri Owerri Area Office
5 College of Agric. & Animal Science, Mando-Kaduna Kaduna Area Office
6 College of Agriculture, Samaru-Zaria Kaduna Area Office
7 Emmanuel Alayande Fed. Coll. of Education, Oyo Ibadan Area Office
8 Fed. Coll. of Wildlife Management Technology,New-Bussa Minna Area Office
9 Fed. College of Agriculture, Akure Akure Area Office
10 Fed. College of Agriculture, Ibadan Ibadan Area Office
11 Fed. College of Agriculture, Ishiagu Abakaliki Area Office
12 Fed. College of Animal Health & Prod. Tech., Ibadan Ibadan Area Office
13 Fed. College of Animal Health & Prod. Tech., Vom Isolo Area Office
14 Fed. College of Fisheries & Marine Tech., Lagos Victoria Island Area Office
15 Fed. College of Forestry Mechanization, Afaka Kaduna Kaduna Area Office
16 Fed. College of Forestry, Ibadan Ibadan Area Office
17 Fed. College of Forestry, Jos Isolo Area Office
18 Fed. College of Fresh Water Fisheries, New-Bussa Minna Area Office
19 Fed. College of Freshwater Fisheries Technology, Baga Maiduguri Area Office
20 Fed. College of Horticulture, Gombe Bauchi Area Office
21 Fed. College of Land Resources Technology, Kuru Isolo Area Office
22 Fed. College of Leather & Chemicals Tech., Zaria Kaduna Area Office
23 Fed. Polytechnic, Ado-Ekiti Akure Area Office
24 Fed. Polytechnic, Auchi Benin Area Office
25 Fed. Polytechnic, Bauchi Bauchi Area Office
26 Fed. Polytechnic, Bida Minna Area Office
27 Fed. Polytechnic, Damaturu Maiduguri Area Office
28 Fed. Polytechnic, Ede Ibadan Area Office
29 Fed. Polytechnic, Idah Lokoja Area Office
30 Fed. Polytechnic, Ilaro Abeokuta Area Office
31 Fed. Polytechnic, Kaura-Namoda Gusau Area Office
32 Fed. Polytechnic, Mubi Yola Area Office
33 Fed. Polytechnic, Nasarawa Lafia Area Office
34 Fed. Polytechnic, Nekede, Owerri Aba Area Office
35 Fed. Polytechnic, Offa Ilorin Area Office
36 Fed. Polytechnic, Oko Awka Area Office
37 Fed. Sch. Of Dental Tech. & Therapy, Enugu Enugu Area Office
38 Fed. School of Surveying, Oyo Ibadan Area Office
39 Federal College of Animal Produce, Hotoro, Kano Kano Area Office
40 Federal College of Education (Special), Oyo Ibadan Area Office
41 Federal College of Education (Tech.), Bichi Kano Area Office
42 Federal College of Education (Tech.), Obudu Calabar Area Office
43 Federal College of Education (Tech.), Umunze Awka Area Office
44 Federal College of Education (Tech.), Asaba Warri Area Office
45 Federal College of Education (Tech.), Gombe Bauchi Area Office
46 Federal College of Education (Tech.), Gusau Gusau Area Office
47 Federal College of Education (Tech.), Omoku Rumuokwuta Area Office
48 Federal College of Education (Tech.), Potiskum Maiduguri Area Office
49 Federal College of Education, Eha-Amufu Enugu Area Office
50 Federal College of Education, Akoka Lagos Island Area Office
51 Federal College of Education, Kano Kano Area Office
52 Federal College of Education, Katsina Katsina Area Office
53 Federal College of Education, Kontagora Minna Area Office
54 Federal College of Education, Okene Lokoja Area Office
55 Federal College of Education, Osiele Abeokuta Area Office
56 Federal College of Education, Pankshin Isolo Area Office
57 Federal College of Education, Yola Yola Area Office
58 Federal College of Education, Zaria Kaduna Area Office
59 Federal College of Education, Zuba Gwagwalada Area Office
60 Federal College of Forest Resources Management Fugar Benin Area Office
61 Federal College of Forest Resources Management, Ishiagu Abakaliki Area Office
62 Federal College of Forest Resources Management, Maiduguri Maiduguri Area Office
63 Federal College of Land Resources Technology owerri Owerri Area Office
64 Federal College of Statistics, Manchok Kaduna Area Office
65 Federal Cooperative College Kaduna Kaduna Area Office
66 Federal Polytechnic of Oil and Gas Bonny Island Rumuokwuta Area Office
67 Federal Polytechnic, Ado-Ekiti Akure Area Office
68 Federal Polytechnic, Bali Yola Area Office
69 Federal Polytechnic, Ile-oluji Akure Area Office
70 Federal Training Institute, Ikoyi Lagos Island Area Office
71 Hussain Adamu Fed. Polytechnic, Kazaure Kano Area Office
72 Kabba College of Agriculture, Kabba Lokoja Area Office
73 Kaduna Polytechnic, Kaduna Kaduna Area Office
74 Maritime Academy of Nigeria, Oron Uyo Area Office
75 Nigeria Army School of Military Engineering, Makurdi Makurdi Area Office
76 Nigeria Inst. Of Journalism, Ogba, Ikeja Ikeja Area Office
77 Nigerian Army College Of Education, Sobi, Ilorin Ilorin Area Office
78 Nigerian Institute of Leather Science & Technology, Zaria Kaduna Area Office
79 Petroleum Training Institute, Effurun Warri Area Office
80 School of Biomedical Engineering , ABU Teaching Hospital, Zaria Kaduna Area Office
81 Yaba College of Technology, Lagos Lagos Island Area Office
STATE POLYTECHNICS
S/N Name Supervising ITF Area Office
1 Abdu Gusau Polytechnic, Talata – Mafara Gusau Area Office
2 Abia State College of Education, Arochukwu Aba Area Office
3 Abia State Polytechnic, Aba Aba Area Office
4 Abubakar Tatari Ali Polytechnic, Bauchi Bauchi Area Office
5 Adamawa State Polytechnic, Yola Yola Area Office
6 Adamu Augie College of Education, Argungu Sokoto Area Office
7 Adeniran Ogunsanya Coll. of Educ., Otto-Ijanikin Isolo Area Office
8 Ajayi Polytechnic, Ikere Akure Area Office
9 Akperan Orshi College of Agriculture, Yandev Makurdi Area Office
10 Akwa Ibom State Coll. of Educ., Afaha Nsit Uyo Area Office
11 Akwa Ibom State Polytechnic, Ikot–Osurua Uyo Area Office
12 Aminu Saleh College of Education, Azare Bauchi Area Office
13 Audu Bako College of Agric., Dambatta Kano Area Office
14 Bayelsa State College of Arts and Sc, Elebele Yenagoa Area Office
15 Bayelsa State Polytechnic Aleibiri Yenagoa Area Office
16 Bayelsa State School of Health technology Yenagoa Area Office
17 Benue State Polytechnic, Ugbokolo Makurdi Area Office
18 Bilyaminu Othman Coll. of Educ., Dass, Bauchi State. Bauchi Area Office
19 Borno State College of Agriculture, Maiduguri Maiduguri Area Office
20 Citi Polytechnic Hillside Extension, Abuja Abuja Area Office
21 College of Agric, Bauchi Bauchi Area Office
22 College of Agriculture and Animal Science, Bakura Gusau Area Office
23 College of Agriculture, Hadejia Kano Area Office
24 College of Agriculture, Lafia Lafia Area Office
25 College of Agriculture, Zuru Sokoto Area Office
26 College of Education (Tech.), Lafiagi Ilorin Area Office
27 College of Education, Agbor Benin Area Office
28 College of Education, Akwanga Lafia Area Office
29 College of Education, Dutsin Ma Katsina Area Office
30 College of Education, Ekiadolor Benin Area Office
31 College of Education, Gashua Maiduguri Area Office
32 College of Education, Gidan Waya Kaduna Area Office
33 College of Education, Gindiri Isolo Area Office
34 College of Education, Gumel Kano Area Office
35 College of Education, Hong Yola Area Office
36 College of Education, Ikere-Ekiti Akure Area Office
37 College of Education, Jalingo Yola Area Office
38 College of Education, Katsina –Ala Makurdi Area Office
39 College of Education, Maru Gusau Area Office
40 College of Education, Minna Minna Area Office
41 College of Education, Oju Makurdi Area Office
42 College of Education, Oro Ilorin Area Office
43 College of Education, Osun State, Ilesa Ibadan Area Office
44 College of Education, Waka-Biu Maiduguri Area Office
45 College of Education, Warri Warri Area Office
46 College of Nursing Sciences Gombe Gombe Area Office
47 Cross River State Coll. Of Education, Akampa Calabar Area Office
48 D.S. Adegbenro ICT Poly., Itori- Ewekoro, Ogun State. Abeokuta Area Office
49 Delta State College of Education, Mosoga Warri Area Office
50 Delta State Polytechnic, Ogwashi-Uku Warri Area Office
51 Delta State Polytechnic, Otefe-Oghara Warri Area Office
52 Delta State Polytechnic, Ozoro Warri Area Office
53 Delta State School of Marine Technology, Burutu Warri Area Office
54 Edo State College of Agriculture, Iguoriakhi Benin Area Office
55 Edo State Institute of Sci. and Management, Usen Benin Area Office
56 Ekiti State Polytechnic, Isan Akure Area Office
57 Enugu State Coll. of Education (Tech.), Enugu Enugu Area Office
58 Gateway Polytechnic, Saapade Abeokuta Area Office
59 Gboko Polytechnic Makurdi Area Office
60 Gombe State Polytechnic Bajoga Gombe Area Office
61 Hassan Usman Katsina Polytechnic, Katsina Katsina Area Office
62 Imo State Polytechnic, Umuagwo Owerri Area Office
63 Institute of Management Technology, Enugu Enugu Area Office
64 Isa Mustapha Agwai Polytechnic, Lafia Lafia Area Office
65 Jigawa State Polytechnic, Dutse Kano Area Office
66 Kano State Polytechnic, Kano Kano Area Office
67 Kashim Ibrahim Coll. of Education, Maiduguri Maiduguri Area Office
68 Kenule Beeson Saro-Wiwa Polytechnic, Bori Port-Harcourt Area Office
69 Kogi State Coll. of Educ. (Technical), Kabba Lokoja Area Office
70 Kogi State College of Education, Ankpa Lokoja Area Office
71 Kogi State Polytechnic, Lokoja Lokoja Area Office
72 Kwara State College of Education, Ilorin Ilorin Area Office
73 Kwara State Polytechnic, Ilorin Ilorin Area Office
74 Lagos State Polytechnic, Ikorodu Ikeja Area Office
75 Mai Idris Aloma Polytechnic, Gaidam, Yobe State Maiduguri Area Office
76 Michael Otedola Col. Of Pri. Educ., Noforija-Epe Lekki Area Office
77 Moshood Abiola Polytechnic, Abeokuta Abeokuta Area Office
78 NACABS Polytechnic, Akwanga Lafia Area Office
79 Nasarawa State Polytechnic, Lafia Lafia Area Office
80 Niger State College of Agriculture, Mokwa Minna Area Office
81 Niger State Polytechnic, Zungeru Minna Area Office
82 Nuhu Bamali Polytechnic, Zaria Kaduna Area Office
83 Nwafor Orizu College of Education, Nsugbe Awka Area Office
84 Osun State College of Education, Ila Oragun Ibadan Area Office
85 Osun State College of Technology, Esa-Oke Ibadan Area Office
86 Osun State Polytechnic, Iree Ibadan Area Office
87 Oyo State College of Agric, Igbo-Ora Ibadan Area Office
88 Plateau State College of Agriculture, Garkawa Isolo Area Office
89 Plateau State Polytechnic, Barkin-Ladi Isolo Area Office
90 Port Harcourt Polytechnic, Rumuola Rumuokwuta Area Office
91 Ramat Polytechnic, Maiduguri Maiduguri Area Office
92 Rivers State Coll. of Educ., Port Harcourt Rumuokwuta Area Office
93 Rufus Giwa Polytechnic, Owo Akure Area Office
94 Sa’adatu Rimi College of Education, Kumbotso Kano Area Office
95 Sarkin Yamma Coll. of Educ., Tilden Fulani, Bauchi State Bauchi Area Office
96 Shehu Idris Coll. of Health Science & Tech., Makarfi Kaduna Area Office
97 Shehu Shagari College of Education, Sokoto Sokoto Area Office
98 Sokoto State Polytechnic, Sokoto Sokoto Area Office
99 Tai Solarin College of Education, Ijebu Ode Abeokuta Area Office
100 Taraba State College of Agric, Jalingo Yola Area Office
101 Taraba State Polytechnic, Jalingo Yola Area Office
102 The Coll. Of Educ., Lanlate, Oyo State. Ibadan Area Office
103 The Polytechnic, Ibadan Ibadan Area Office
104 Umar IbnElkanemi College of Education, Bama Maiduguri Area Office
105 Umaru Ali Shinkafi Polytechnic Sokoto Area Office
106 Universal College of Technology, Ife Ibadan Area Office
107 Waziri Umar Federal Polytechnic, Birnin-Kebbi Sokoto Area Office
108 Yobe State College of Agriculture, Science &Technology Gujba Maiduguri Area Office
PRIVATE POLYTECHNICS
S/N Name Supervising ITF Area Office
1 Abubakar Tatari Polytechnic, Bauchi Bauchi Area Office
2 Al-Hikma Polytechnic, Karu Lafia Area Office
3 All Over Central Polytechnic, Sango-Ota Abeokuta Area Office
4 Best Solution Polytechnic, Akure Akure Area Office
5 College of Sciences, Business and Management Studies Abeokuta Abeokuta Area Office
6 Crown Polytechnic, Ado-Ekiti Akure Area Office
7 Fidei Polytechnic, Gboko Makurdi Area Office
8 Grace Polytechnic, Lagos Apapa Area Office
9 Grundtvig Polytechnic Awka Area Office
10 Interlink Polytechnic, Ijebu-Jesa, Osun Ibadan Area Office
11 Lagos City Polytechnic, Ikeja Ikeja Area Office
12 LAPO Institute of Microfinance & Mgt Studies, Benin Benin Area Office
13 Lighthouse Polytechnic, Benin Benin Area Office
14 Mater Dei Polytechnic, Ugwuoba Enugu Area Office
15 Maurid Institute of Mgt. and Tech., Nasarawa Lafia Area Office
16 NKST College of Health Technology, Mkar Gboko Makurdi Area Office
17 Nuhu Bamalli Polytechnic, Zaria Kaduna Area Office
18 Our Saviour Institute of Sci., Agric & Tech., Enugu Enugu Area Office
19 Our Saviour Institute of Sci., Agric. & Tech., Enugu Enugu Area Office
20 Ronik Polytechnic, Ejigbo Isolo Area Office
21 Temple Gate Polytechnic, Aba Aba Area Office
22 The Polytechnic, Imesi-Ile, Osun State Ibadan Area Office
23 United School of Sci. and Tech., Gamajigo, Jos Isolo Area Office
24 Wave Crest Coll. of Catering & Hosp. Mgt., Surulere Apapa Area Office
25 Waziri Umar Polytechnic, Kano Kano Area Office
AFFILIATE POLYTECHNICS
S/N Name Supervising ITF Area Office
1 National Teacher's Institute Kaduna Kaduna Area Office
PRIVATE COLLEGES OF EDUCATION
S/N Name Supervising ITF Area Office
1 Grandplus College Of Education Ilorin Area Office
2 Upland Colleges Of Education Akure Area Office
STATE COLLEGES OF EDUCATION
S/N Name Supervising ITF Area Office
1 Adamu Tafawa Balewa College of Education Bauchi Area Office
2 College Of Education Zing, Taraba State Yola Area Office
3 Ebonyi State College of Education, Ikwo Abakaliki Area Office
4 Gombe State College of Education, Biliri Gombe Area Office
5 Jigawa State College of Education, Ringim Kano Area Office
6 Lifegate College Of Education, Laduba-Afon Ilorin Area Office